Results for Lullingstone CP - 27-Apr-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

BLUE

Results

5.7km 140m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Angus Harrington HH M18 41:53  
2nd Brendon Howe SAX M50 45:21 +3:28
3rd Dave Pickup SAX M45 46:42 +4:49
4th Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 51:35 +9:42
5th Alison Howe SAX W45 51:59 +10:06
6th Sean Cronin SAX M50 56:49 +14:56
7th Andrew Pitcher DFOK M55 57:29 +15:36
8th Paul Bowen SAX M55 60:26 +18:33
9th Ffion Bricknell ROCHESTER GRAMMAR SCH W16 61:38 +19:45
10th Rod Harrington DFOK M50 63:40 +21:47
BLUE standard time 63:40
11th Nicholas Betts SAX M55 68:58 +27:05
12th David Float HAVOC M50 73:27 +31:34
13th Anne Poole SAX W50 77:10 +35:17
14th David Cave-Ayland DFOK M65 83:53 +42:00
15th Catherine Slade SAX W40 84:11 +42:18
16th Claire Specht   W45 89:15 +47:22
17th Tom Newman NONE M35 90:40 +48:47
  Richard Whitaker SAX M65 w15  
  Edward Stott SLOW M35 m6-10  
  Danny Easton NONE M50 w1 m11 w15  

LIGHT GREEN

Results

3.5km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Austin Howe KENT COLLEGE M14 39:47  
2nd Geoff Goodwin DFOK M65 40:27 +0:40
3rd Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M55 41:03 +1:16
4th Philip Craven DFOK M65 45:26 +5:39
5th Joe Gibson CITY ACADEMY M16 47:17 +7:30
6th Peter Martin SAX M70 47:55 +8:08
7th Rob Sibley SAX M65 47:59 +8:12
8th Luke Sokhal MORPETH SCHOOL M18 49:22 +9:35
9th Heather Brown SAX W65 50:09 +10:22
10th Neil Gemmell DFOK M60 50:32 +10:45
11th Beryl Pring SAX W70 51:45 +11:58
12th Philip Gristwood MV M70 52:50 +13:03
13th Anthony Barrable RAFO M75 54:56 +15:09
14th Anna Collier DFOK W35 57:05 +17:18
15th Michael Cameron HOLCOMBE GRAMMAR SCH M18 57:59 +18:12
16th Elsa Burdett ROCHESTER GRAMMAR SCH W18 58:09 +18:22
17th Harley Clark-Hurren DFOK M35 58:30 +18:43
LIGHT GREEN standard time 59:41
18th Gaby Roch SAX W45 63:55 +24:08
19th Judith Armitt SAX W65 65:09 +25:22
20th Colin Merry DFOK M65 67:36 +27:49
21st Pete Jones SN M60 68:37 +28:50
22nd Roger Pring SAX M70 68:47 +29:00
23rd Rosie Merry DFOK W55 70:22 +30:35
24th Marion Bond SAX W55 71:19 +31:32
25th Karen Ransley SAX W40 77:31 +37:44
26th Roman Bednarz DFOK M65 85:14 +45:27

ORANGE

Results

2.9km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Adam Sokhal MOSSBOURNE M14 25:52  
2nd Luke Bennett DFOK M12 28:05 +2:13
3rd Ben Cronin MAIDSTONE GRAMMAR SCH M14 29:34 +3:42
4th Madeleine Pitcher WEALD OF KENT GRAMMAR SCH W14 32:17 +6:25
5th William Breach NONE M8 35:30 +9:38
6th Jessica Breach NONE W11 36:23 +10:31
ORANGE standard time 38:48
7th Nicky Bedford SAX W55 41:37 +15:45
8th Tina Bennett DFOK W40 41:46 +15:54
9th Pierre-Emmanuel Jouy +3   M45 106:24 +80:32
  Kai Penfold-Brown THE URSWICK SCH M16 m4-7 m9-12  

YELLOW

Results

2.5km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Isabel Hobbs LORDSWOOD W10 22:47  
2nd Kasie Chapman LORDSWOOD W11 23:21 +0:34
3rd Laurie Williams KEMSING PRIMARY   23:57 +1:10
4th Iona Williams OTFORD PRIMARY   24:24 +1:37
5th Chloe Godman ST MARK'S CofE W8 26:30 +3:43
6th Samuel Godman SAX M4 27:36 +4:49
7th Caylan Uddin LORDSWOOD M7 28:21 +5:34
8th James Gaylor LORDSWOOD M10 28:32 +5:45
9th Amber Hobbs LORDSWOOD W7 29:34 +6:47
10th Nelson Cooper NONE M7 35:47 +13:00
11th Molly Cooper NONE W9 35:52 +13:05
YELLOW standard time 35:52
12th Rose Eade DFOK W35 38:59 +16:12
13th Becci Brown NONE W35 41:22 +18:35
14th Amy Johnson SPCS SCHOOL W8 47:58 +25:11
15th Callum Sinclair NONE M4 50:49 +28:02
16th Hamish Sinclair NONE M6 50:50 +28:03
17th Fraser Sinclair NONE M4 50:52 +28:05
18th Christina Pogson LORDSWOOD W9 52:51 +30:04
19th Menna Double NONE W4 62:02 +39:15
20th Santiago Hernandez Castrillon THE URSWICK SCHOOL M12 75:50 +53:03
21st Valentina Castrillon THE URSWICK SCH W12 75:56 +53:09
  Sarah Reith SAX W55 m6-8