Calendar 2016

 

Date Event Type Venue Organiser Planner Controller
Sat 2nd Jan
Klubb - Festive Fun Event Bostall Woods Phil Basford Phil Basford  
Wed 13th Jan
Klubb - Open Meeting Dave Cave-Ayland's      
Thu 14th Jan
Local - KNC Petts Wood Street-O Keith Parkes Keith Parkes Neil Speers*
Sat 23rd Jan
Local - KOL Lullingstone Country Park Keith Parkes Phil Basford Andrew Evans*
Sun 31st Jan
Klubb - Training Day Shorne Country Park Allison Page    
Thu 11th Feb
Local - KNC Joydens Wood Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Neil Speers*
Sun 6th Mar
Regional - SE League and Yvette Baker Heat Chelwood Vachery Andy Elliott Andrew Evans Mike Murray (SLOW)
Sat 12th Mar
Local - NWK Shorne Woods Geoff Goodwin Geoff Goodwin Chris Baker*
Thu 17th Mar
Local - KNC Brasted Chart Andrew Pitcher Andrew Pitcher Neil Speers*
Sat 19th Mar
Local - KOL Whitehorse Woods Mark Collins Phil Basford Andrew Evans*
Sat 9th Apr
Local - NWK Danson Park Allison Page Allison Page Chris Baker*
Wed 20th Apr
Klubb - Open Meeting Keith Parkes'      
Sun 24th Apr
London Marathon Marshalling Woolwich      
Sat 7th May
Local - KOL

Shooters Hill (changed venue)

Geoff Goodwin Geoff Goodwin Andrew Evans*
Sun 8th May
Regional - CompassSport Trophy

Hatfield Forest

Essex Stragglers    
Wed 11th May
World Orienteering Day Clissold Park David LeFevre David LeFevre  
Sat 21st May
Local - NWK Jeskyns Mark Collins Mark Collins Chris Baker*
Tue 24th May
Local - Park Race Greenwich Park Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Neil Speers*
Sat 28th May
Local - Kent Junior Orienteering Festival Lorenden School, Painters Forstal, Faversham      
Sat 4th Jun
Local - NWK Shooters Hill Neil Gemmell  Neil Gemmell Andrew Evans*
Sat 2nd Jul
Local - NWK Lesnes Abbey Geoff Goodwin Geoff Goodwin Chris Baker*
Tue 5th Jul
Local - Park Race Beckenham Place Park Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Neil Speers*
Wed 6th Jul
Klubb - Open Meeting Allison Page's      
Sun 17th Jul
Local - GLOSS Lloyd Park Andy Elliott Andy Elliott David Dawson
Wed 24th Aug
Klubb - Training Activity Bostall Heath Woods Andrew Evans    
Fri 9th Sep
London City Race Weekend Crystal Palace Park Neil Speers Angus and Rod Harrington Simon Ling
Thu 6th Oct
Local - KNC Hucking Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Wed 12th Oct
Klubb - Open Meeting David Dawson's      
Sat 15th Oct
Local - KOL Hucking Andrew Evans Phil Basford David Dawson*
Sun 23rd Oct
Klubb Championships Blean Woods, Nr Faversham Saxons Event    
Wed 2nd Nov
Klubb - AGM King and Queen, East Malling Food Menu    
Thu 17th Nov
Local - KNC Jeskyns Mark Collins Mark Collins Neil Speers*
Sat 3rd Dec
Local - KOL Downe Andrew Evans Phil Basford David Dawson*
Thu 8th Dec
Local - KNC Petts Wood (Street-O) Keith Parkes Keith Parkes Neil Speers*

* primarily for risk assessment purposes

Calendar 2015

 

DateEvent TypeVenueOrganiserPlannerController
Sun 4th Jan Klubb - Festive Fun Event Shooters Hill Phil Basford    
Sun 11th Jan Klubb - Training Day Epping Forest Allison Page    
Wed 14th Jan
Klubb - Open Meeting Allison Page's      
Sun 18th Jan Regional - Level B Chelwood Vachery Keith Parkes David Dawson Sue Crickmore (SO)
Thu 12th Feb Local - KNC Shorne Andrew Pitcher Andrew Pitcher Neil Speers*
Wed 25th Feb Local - KNC Bexley (Street O) Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Neil Speers*
Sat 28th Feb Local - KOL Whitehorse and Holly Hill Geoff Goodwin Phil Basford Andrew Evans*
Sat 7th Mar
Local - North West Kent Danson Park Geoff Goodwin Geoff Goodwin Chris Baker*
Thu 19th Mar Local - KNC Whitehorse Woods Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Sun 29th Mar District - Level C Shorne Country Park Andrew Evans Geoff Goodwin

Paul Beckett (HAVOC)

Wed 1st Apr
Klubb - Open Meeting Geoff Goodwin's      
Sat 11th Apr Local - KOL Jeskyns Community Woodland Mark Collins Mark Collins Andrew Evans*
Sat 18th Apr
Local - North West Kent Beacon Wood Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Chris Baker*
Sun 26th Apr
London Marathon Marshalling Woolwich      
Sat 16th May
Local - North West Kent Foots Cray Neil Gemmell Andrew Evans Chris Baker*
Tue 2nd Jun
Bexley Schools Competition Hall Place Andrew Evans, Geoff Goodwin, Allison Page Andrew Evans, Geoff Goodwin, Allison Page Neil Speers*
Wed 3rd Jun
Local - Park Race Crystal Palace Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Neil Speers*
Thu 11th Jun
SEOA AGM Woking      
Sat 13th Jun Local - KOL Lullingstone Country Park Neill Wates Neill Wates Andrew Evans*
Sat 20th Jun
Local - North West Kent Jubilee Park Rod Harrington

Rod Harrington

Chris Baker*
Tue 30th Jun
Local - Park Race and Summer Series Danson Park Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Neil Speers*
Wed 1st Jul
Klubb - Open Meeting

Neil Speers'

     
Sun 5th Jul SEOA - Middle Distance Championships Brasted Chart Sheralee Bailey Steve Brockbank Charlie Turner (SLOW)
Sat 11th Jul
Local - North West Kent Shooters Hill Keith Parkes Keith Parkes Chris Baker*
Sat 18th Jul
Local - Kent Junior Orienteering Festival Foots Cray Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Chris Baker*
Sun 19th Jul
Local - GLOSS and Kent Summer Series Shooters Hill Andy Elliott Andy Elliott Andrew Evans
Thu 27th Aug
Local - Kent Summer Series Foots Cray Keith Parkes Keith Parkes Chris Baker*
Sat 19th Sep Local - KOL Jeskyns Community Woodlands Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Andrew Evans*
Sun 27th Sep

Local - Klubb Championships

Thorndon Park South HAVOC event    
Wed 30th Sep
Klubb - AGM Hawley, Nr Dartford

Agenda

Menu

   
Thu 8th Oct Local - KNC Bearsted Street-O Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Wed 14th Oct
Klubb - Open Meeting David Dawson's      
Thu 5th Nov Local -KNC Jeskyns Community Woodlands Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Sat 7th Nov Local - KOL Joydens Wood Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Thu 10th Dec Local - KNC Shorne Country Park Mark & Rachel Collins Mark & Rachel Collins Neil Speers*

* primarily for risk assessment purposes

Calendar 2014


DateEvent TypeVenueOrganiserPlannerController
Sun 5th Jan Regional - Level B
Shorne Andy Elliott Andrew Pitcher Simon Maytum
Thu 9th Jan
Local - KNC
Leybourne Street O Sean Cronin
Sean Cronin
Andrew Evans*
Sat 11th Jan
Klubb - Coaching Day
Limpsfield Chart
Allison Page
Nick Barrable  
Wed 15th Jan
Klubb - Open Meeting
Dave C-A's
     
Sat 18th Jan
Local - KOL
Brasted Chart
Andrew Evans
Mark Collins
Chris Baker*
Wed 12th Feb
Local - KNC
Bexley and Foots Cray
Dave Cave-Ayland
Dave Cave-Ayland
Andrew Evans*
Sat 22nd Feb Local - KOL
Whitehorse Woods
Geoff Goodwin Phil Basford
Andrew Evans*
Sat 1st Mar
Local - North West Kent
Foots Cray
Geoff Goodwin
Geoff Goodwin
Chris Baker*
Sun 16th Mar
Local - Level C
Limpsfield Chart
Andrew Evans
Neill Wates Simon Ling
Thu 20th Mar
Local - KNC
Shorne Country Park
Rachel Collins
Andrew Pitcher Andrew Evans*
Sat 5th Apr
Local - North West Kent
Danson Park
Allison Page
Allison Page
Chris Baker*
Sun 13th Apr Klubb - London Marathon
Woolwich Andrew Pitcher Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Wed 23rd Apr
Klubb - Open Meeting Allison Page's
     
Sat 3rd May
Local - North West Kent
Lullingstone
Keith Parkes
Keith Parkes
Chris Baker*
Sat 17th May
Local - North West Kent
Shorne Country Park
Mark Collins
Mark Collins
Andrew Evans*
Sat 24th May
Local - KOL
Greenwich Park
Andrew Evans Andrew Evans

Chris Baker*

Wed 11th Jun
Local - Park Race
Crystal Palace Park
Rod Harrington
Rod Harrington

Andrew Evans*

Sat 28th Jun
Local - North West Kent
Beckenham Place Park
Philip Craven
Philip Craven
Chris Baker*
Wed 2nd Jul
Klubb - Open Meeting
Neil Speers' House
     
Tue 8th Jul
Local - Park Race
Greenwich Park
Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Chris Baker*
Sat 12th Jul
Klubb - Barbecue Dave Cave-Ayland's House
     
Sat 19th Jul
Local - North West Kent Jeskyns Community Woodland
Dave Cave-Ayland
Dave Cave-Ayland Chris Baker*
Sun 27th Jul
Local - GLOSS
Lloyd Park
Andy Elliott
Steve Brockbank
Andrew Evans
Sat 6th Sep
Local - North West Kent
Shooters Hill
Keith Parkes
Keith Parkes
Chris Baker*
Sun 14th Sep
Klubb - Championships
Weald Country Park, Brentwood
HAVOC Event
   
Wed 1st Oct
Klubb - AGM
The Grasshopper on the Green, Westerham
Agenda in members area
   
Sat 4th Oct
Local - KOL
Cobham & Ranscombe
Neil Speers
Neil Speers
Andrew Evans*
Thu 9th Oct
Local - KNC
Jeskyns Community Woodland
Neil Speers
Neil Speers
Chris Baker*
Thu 6th Nov
Local - KNC
Petts Wood (Street-O)
Andy Pitcher
Andy Pitcher
Neil Speers*
Wed 12th Nov
Klubb - Open Meeting Keith Parkes' House
     
Sat 6th Dec
Local - KOL
Hucking Estate
Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Chris Baker*
Thu 11th Dec
Local - KNC
Joydens Wood
Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Andrew Evans*

* primarily for risk assessment purposes

Calendar 2013


DateEvent TypeVenueOrganiserPlannerController
Wed 9th Jan Local - KNC
Bexley and Foots Cray Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Andrew Evans*
Sat 12th Jan Local - KOL Hargate Saxons Event
   
Sun 20th Jan Regional - South East Championships
Westerham Andrew Evans David Dawson Mike Murray
Thu 31st Jan Local - KNC
Jubilee Park Keith Parkes Keith Parkes Andrew Evans*
Sat 9th Feb Klubb - Coaching Day
Westerham Allison Page Josh Jenner  
Wed 20th Feb Klubb - Open Meeting
Allison Page's House      
Sat 23rd Feb Local - KOL
Ranscombe Phil Basford Phil Basford Andrew Evans*
Sat 2nd Mar Local - North West Kent
Jubilee Park Allison Page Allison Page Chris Baker*
Sat 16th Mar Local - KOL Hemsted Saxons Event
   
Sun 17th Mar Local - Level C and SE YBT heat
Chelwood Andrew Evans Neill Wates Les Hooper
Thu 21st Mar Local - KNC
Brasted Chart Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Sat 23rd Mar Local - North West Kent
Franks Park Geoff Goodwin Geoff Goodwin Chris Baker*
Sat 13th Apr Local - KOL
Shooters Hill Philip Craven Philip Craven Andrew Evans*
Sun 21st Apr Klubb - London Marathon Woolwich Andrew Pitcher Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Sat 27th Apr Local - North West Kent
Beacon Wood Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Chris Baker*
Wed 8th May Klubb - Open Meeting
Keith Parkes' House      
Sat 11th May Local - KOL Mote Park Saxons Event
   
Sat 18th May Local - Kent Junior Champs
Cobham School Phil Basford Phil Basford Andrew Evans
Sat 1st Jun Local - KOL
Beacon Wood Mark Collins Dave Cave-Ayland Andrew Evans*
Sat 8th Jun Local - North West Kent
Danson Park Keith Parkes Keith Parkes Chris Baker*
Sun 23rd Jun South East Relays
Brasted Chart Andrew Evans Neil Speers Chris Baker
Sat 6th Jul Local - North West Kent
Foots Cray Meadows Dave Cave-Ayland Dave Cave-Ayland Chris Baker*
Wed 17th Jul Klubb - Open Meeting
David Dawson's House      
Thu 18th Jul Local - Park Race
Crystal Palace Andrew Evans Andrew Evans Chris Baker
Sun 21st Jul Local - GLOSS
Happy Valley Andy Elliott Steve Brockbank Andrew Evans
Thu 25th Jul Local - Snooker O
Bostall Heath Geoff Goodwin Phil Basford Andrew Evans
Thu 8th Aug Local - Snooker O
Eltham Park Geoff Goodwin Phil Basford Andrew Evans
Thu 15th Aug Local - Snooker O
Lesnes Abbey Woods Andrew Evans Phil Basford Chris Baker
Thu 22nd Aug Local - Snooker O
Shooters Hill East Keith Parkes Phil Basford Andrew Evans
Sat 7th Sep Local - North West Kent
Beckenham Park Place Rod Harrington Rod Harrington Chris Baker*
Sat 14th Sep Local - KOL
Jeskyns Community Woodland
Allison Page Allison Page Andrew Evans*
Sun 15th Sep Klubb - Championships
Trosley, nr Wrotham Saxons Event
   
Wed 2nd Oct Klubb - AGM

The Bo Beep, Chelsfield

Pub Website
   
Sat 5th Oct Local - North West Kent
Shooters Hill Phil Basford
Phil Basford
Chris Baker*
Thu 10th Oct Local - KNC
Jeskyns & Ashenbank Neil Speers Neil Speers Andrew Evans*
Wed 16th Oct Klubb - Open Meeting
Allison Page's House      
Sat 26th Oct Local - KOL University of Kent
Saxons Event
   
Sat 2nd Nov Local - Try Orienteering Event
Jubilee Park
Cancelled
 
 
Thu 14th Nov Local - KNC
Limpsfield Chart
Neil Speers
Neil Speers
Andrew Evans*
Sat 16th Nov Local - KOL
Hucking Neil Speers
Neil Speers Chris Baker*
Thu 12th Dec Local - KNC
Joydens Wood
Keith Parkes
Keith Parkes
Andrew Evans*
Sat 21st Dec Local - KOL Perry Wood
Saxons Event
   
Sat 28th Dec Klubb - Festive Fun Event
Bostall Woods
Phil Basford
Phil Basford
 

* primarily for risk assessment purposes

Calendar 2012

DateEvent TypeVenueOrganiserPlannerController
Sat 7th Jan Training / Club Day - newcomers to experienced
Shorne Country Park
Josh Jenner


Sat 14th Jan Local - Kent Orienteering League
Limpsfield Chart
Phil Basford
Phil Basford
Chris Baker
Sat 11th Feb Local - Kent Orienteering League Perry Woods
Saxons Event


Sun 12th Feb

District - Level C Event

Chelwood Vachery
Sheralee Bailey
Andrew Evans Peter Chapman
Sat 18th Feb Local - North West Kent League
Danson Park, Bexley Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Sean Cronin
Thu 23rd Feb
Local - Kent Night Cup
Danson Park, Bexley
Dave Cave-Ayland
Dave Cave-Ayland
Sean Cronin
Wed 29th Feb
Klubb - Open Meeting
Sean Cronin's House



Sat 10th Mar Local - Kent Orienteering League
Joydens Wood
Mark Collins
Mark Collins Sean Cronin
Wed 14th Mar
Local - Kent Night Cup - Bexley Street and Park Race
Cambridge Harriers, Bexley
Sean Cronin
Sean Cronin
tba
Sun 18th Mar Regional - Level C Event
Mereworth
Andy Elliott
Andy Pitcher Simon Maytum
Sat 24th Mar Local - North West Kent League
Bostall Heath, Bexley Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Sean Cronin
Sat 31st Mar Local - Kent Orienteering League Challock
Saxons Event


Sun 22nd Apr
Klubb - London Mararathon Marshalling
Woolwich
Andrew Pitcher

Sat 28th Apr Local - North West Kent League
Foots Cray Meadows, Bexley Keith Parkes
Keith Parkes
Sean Cronin
Wed 2nd May
Klubb - Open Meeting Rod and Isobel's



Sat 12th May Local - Kent Orienteering League
Mereworth
Neil Speers
Neil Speers Andrew Evans
Wed 16th May
Local - Park Race
Danson Park, Bexley Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Sean Cronin
Sat 19th May Klubb - Junior Coaching
Margaret MacMillan House

Saxons Event



Sun 20th May Local - DFOK Championships Blean Woods

Saxons Event

(click Events and then Blean for details)



Sat 26th May Local - North West Kent League
Shooters Hill, Greenwich
Dave Cave-Ayland
Dave Cave-Ayland
Sean Cronin
Sat 9th Jun Local - Kent Orienteering League Pembury
Saxons Event


Sat 16th Jun SE Relays
Bagshot
Southern Navigators Event


Sat 16th Jun Klubb - AGM
Beacon Wood, Bean



Sun 17th Jun Local - Kent Junior Championships
Coombe Bank, Sevenoaks
Saxons Event


Wed 20th Jun
Local - Park Race
Eltham Park, Greenwich
Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Sean Cronin
Sat 23rd Jun SE Sprint Championships
Canterbury
Saxons Event


Sun 24th Jun SE Urban Championships
Canterbury
Saxons Event


Sat 7th Jul Local - North West Kent League
Lesnes Abbey Woods,Bexley
Philip Craven
Philip Craven
Sean Cronin
Wed 11th Jul
Klubb - Open Meeting
Neil Speers' house



Sun 29th Jul Local - Frolics
Shooters Hill
Andrew Evans
Dave Cave-Ayland
Andrew Evans

Sun 19th Aug

Training Day

Addington Hills

Josh Jenner


Sat 1st Sep Local - North West Kent League
Beckenham Place Park
Rod Harrington
Rod Harrington
Sean Cronin
Wed 3rd Oct
Klubb - Open Meeting
Keith Parkes' house



Sat 6th Oct Local - North West Kent League
Joydens Wood, Bexley Dave Cave-Ayland
Dave Collier
Sean Cronin
Sat 20th Oct Local - Kent Orienteering League
Lullingstone Country Park
Allison Page
Allison Page
Andrew Evans
Thu 15th Nov
Local - Kent Night Cup
Joydens Wood, Bexley
Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Andrew Evans*
Sat 1st Dec Local - Kent Orienteering League
Downe Activity Centre Andy Elliott
Andy Elliott
Andrew Evans
Wed 5th Dec
Klubb - Open Meeting
Dave Cave-Ayland's



Thu 13th Dec
Local - Kent Night Cup
Shorne Country Park
Rachel Collins
Rachel Collins
Andrew Evans*

* primarily for risk assessment purposes

Calendar 2011

DateEvent TypeVenueOrganiser
Sun 9th Jan Regional
Westerham Andy Elliott/David Dawson
Thu 20th Jan Local - Kent Night Cup
Joydens Wood Andrew Pitcher
Sat 22nd Jan Local - Kent Orienteering League
Greenwich Park
Geoff Goodwin
Sun 6th Feb Level C Event
Chelwood Vachery
Andrew Evans/Philip Craven
Sat 12th Feb Local - Kent Orienteering League
Perry Wood
Saxons Event
Thu 17th Feb Local - Kent Night Cup
Lullingstone Dave Cave-Ayland
Sat 26th Feb Local - Kent Orienteering League
Downe Andrew Evans/Sean Cronin
Sat 5th Mar Local - North West Kent League
Joydens Wood, Bexley
Dave Cave-Ayland/Dave Collier
Thu 10th Mar Local - Kent Night Cup
Chelwood Neil Speers
Tue 15th Mar Local - Kent Night Cup
Swanley Street-O Neil Speers
Wed 16th Mar Klubb - Open Meeting
Sean's House

Sat 19th Mar Local - Kent Orienteering League
Tunbridge Wells Common
Saxons Event
Sat 19th Mar Afternoon coaching/evening social
Tunbridge Wells
Nick Barrable
Sat 2nd Apr Local - North West Kent League
Shooters Hill, Greenwich
Geoff Goodwin
Sat 16th Apr Local - Kent Orienteering League
Ranscombe Phil Basford
Sun 17th Apr Klubb - London Marathon Marshalling Woolwich Andrew Pitcher
Sat 7th May Local - North West Kent League
Crystal Palace Park, Bromley
Sean Cronin/Rod Harrington
Sat 7th May Klubb - Coaching Session
Crystal Palace Park, Bromley
Sean Cronin
Mon 9th May British Orienteering - Teaching Orienteering Course
Woodland Farm Trust

Sat 14th May Local - Kent Orienteering League Hemsted
Saxons Event
Sat 4th Jun Local - North West Kent League
Foots Cray Meadows, Bexley
Collins Family
Wed 8th Jun Klubb - Open Meeting
Woodland Farm Trust

Sat 11th Jun Local - Kent Junior Championships
Margaret McMillan House, Wrotham
Sean Cronin/Phil Basford
Sat 18th Jun Local - Kent Orienteering League
Trosley Sean Cronin
Sat 2nd July
Local - North West Kent League
Franks Park, Bexley
Chris Baker
Thu 14th July
Local - Park Series
Crystal Palace
David Dawson
Sun 24th July
Local - Frolics
Happy Valley
Andy Elliott
Wed 27th July
Local - Summer Evening
Jeskyns
Phil Basford
Wed 3rd Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Lesnes Abbey Woods
Phil Basford
Wed 17th Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Bostall Woods and Heath
Phil Basford
Wed 24th Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Eltham Park North and South
Phil Basford
Wed 31st Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Shooters Hill
Phil Basford
Sat 3rd Sep
Local - North West Kent League
Danson Park, Bexley
Dave Cave-Ayland/Dave Collier
Wed 7th Sep Klubb - Open Meeting
John Lewis's House

Sat 24th Sep Local - Kent Orienteering League
Lloyd Park
Andy Elliott
Thu 29th Sep Local - Kent Night Cup
Lloyd Park Andy Elliott
Sat 1st Oct
Local - North West Kent League
Jubilee Park, Bromley
Neill Wates/Sean Cronin
Sun 9th Oct Klubb Championships
Hemsted, nr Cranbrook
Saxons Event
Sat 15th Oct Klubb - Coaching Session
Addington Hills
Josh Jenner
Thu 20th Oct Local - Kent Night Cup
Lullingstone Park
Andrew Pitcher
Sat 22nd Oct Local - Kent Orienteering League
Tunbridge Wells Common
Saxons Event
Wed 9th Nov Klubb - AGM
The Bombay, Green St Green, 7.15 pm
Website incl. Menu
Sat 19th Nov Local - Kent Orienteering League
Lesnes Abbey Woods, Bexley
Geoff Goodwin
Thu 1st Dec Local - Kent Night Cup
Leybourne Street-O
Neil Speers
Sat 3rd Dec Local - Kent Orienteering League
Benenden School, Cranbrook
Saxons Event
Wed 7th Dec
Klubb - Open Meeting
Chris Baker's House


Calendar 2010

DateEvent TypeVenueOrganiser
Sun 3rd Jan Regional
Chelwood Vachery Andy Elliott/Andrew Evans
Sat 16th Jan Local - KOL 5
Happy Valley David Dawson
Sun 24th Jan Regional - CS Cup/Trophy
Leith Hill
Paul Oates
Thu 28th Jan Local - KNC 17
Allington, Maidstone (Street-O)
Neil Speers
Sun 31st Jan Score Event / Training
Trosley Country Park, Vigo
Sean Cronin
Sun 7th Mar Local - Colour Coded
Westerham Sheralee Bailey/Neill Wates
Wed 17th Mar Klubb - Open Meeting
Chris Baker's House

Sat 27th Mar Local - KOL 7
Lullingstone Phil Basford
Sun 25th Apr Coaching - intermediate standard
Millbank (Saxons Event)
Sean Cronin
Sun 25th Apr Klubb - London Marathon Marshalling
Woolwich Andrew Pitcher
Sat 15th May
Local - KOL 9
Greenwich Park Philip Craven
Sat 22nd May North West Kent Series
Foots Cray Meadows, Sidcup
Sean Cronin
Wed 9th Jun Klubb - Open Meeting
Woodland Farm Trust

Sat 19th Jun North West Kent Series
Danson Park, Bexley
Collins Family
Sat 26th Jun Local - KOL 10 Haysden Saxons Event
Sat 10th Jul North West Kent Series
Franks Park, Erith
Chris Baker
Wed 21st Jul
Local - Summer Evening
Shooters Hill
Phil Basford
Sun 25th Jul Local - Frolics
Beacon Wood, Bean
Andrew Evans/Dave Cave-Ayland
Wed 28th Jul Local - Summer Evening
Danson Park Phil Basford
Wed 4th Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Lesnes Abbey
Phil Basford
Wed 11th Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Bostall Heath
Phil Basford
Wed 18th Aug
Local - Summer Evening
Shooters Hill Phil Basford
Sat 11th Sep North West Kent Series
Jubilee Park, Petts Wood
Rod Harrington
Wed 22nd Sep Klubb - Open Meeting
Sean Cronin's House

Sun 26th Sep Klubb Championships
Thorndon North
Event Flyer
Thu 30th Sep Local - KNC 2
Hucking Sean Cronin
Sat 2nd Oct Local - KOL 1 Challock Saxons Event
Sat 16th Oct
North West Kent Series
Shooters Hill
Geoff Goodwin
Thu 21st Oct Local - KNC 5
Shorne Country Park
Mark & Rachel Collins
Sat 30th Oct Local - KOL 2
Ashenbank/Jeskyns Chris Baker
Sat 30th Oct Klubb - Junior Coaching
Jeskyns Farm Sean Cronin
Sun 7th Nov Klubb - Coaching for new/intermediate standard adults
Beacon Wood
Sean Cronin
Wed 10th Nov Klubb - AGM

The Bo Beep, Hewitts Road, Chelsfield. BR6 7QL

Sheralee Bailey/Andrew Evans
Sat 20th Nov Local - KOL 3 Benenden School
Saxons Event
Thu 2nd Dec Cancelled
Swanley Street-O
Neil Speers
Sat 4th Dec Cancelled Greenwich Park
Geoff Goodwin
Wed 8th Dec Klubb - Open Meeting
Chris Baker's House


Calendar 2008

Date Event Type Venue Organiser
Sun 13th Jan Regional - CompassSport Cup
Shorne & Darnley Andrew Evans/Neil Speers
Sat 26th Jan Local - KOL 4 Hindleap Warren, Forest Row Saxons Event
Sat 9th Feb Local - KOL 5
Downe Activity Centre, nr Biggin Hill Chris Baker
Thu 28th Feb Local - KNC 22
Beacon Wood Country Park, Bean Sean Cronin
Wed 12th Mar Klubb - Open Meeting Chris Baker's House
Mon 24th Mar National - JK relays Eridge (DFOK/HH) Andrew Evans/Phil Basford
Sat 29th Mar Local - KOL 6 Bedgebury Forest, Goudhurst Saxons Event
Sat 5th Apr Local - KOL 7
Jeskyns Wood, Shorne Phil Basford
Sun 13th Apr Klubb - London Marathon Marshalling Woolwich Andrew Pitcher
Sat 26th Apr Local - KOL 8 Benenden School, Cranbrook Saxons Event
Sat 7th June Local - KOL 9
Mereworth Woods, Borough Green Mark & Rachel Collins
Wed 11th June Klubb - Open Meeting Woodlands Farm Trust
Sat 21st June Klubb - Mass Finish Chasing Sprint/Come and Try It/Training Event
Beacon Wood Sean Cronin
Sat 28th June Local - KOL 10 Somerhill Park, Tonbridge Saxons Event
Sun 6th July Local - Frolics
Addington Hills, nr Croydon Dave Cave-Ayland/David Dawson
Sat 19th July Klubb - Score/Training Event
Happy Valley Sean Cronin/Andy Elliott
Sun 27th July Klubb - Training Day Somerhill School, Tonbridge Saxons Event
Thu 14th August Klubb - Informal Evening
Shooters Hill (West) Phil Basford
Thu 21st August Klubb - Informal Evening
Bostall Heath Phil Basford
Thu 28th August Klubb - Informal Evening
Shooters Hill (East) Phil Basford
Wed 10th Sep Klubb - Open Meeting David Lobley's House
Sat 13th Sep Local - KOL 1
Foots Cray Phil Basford
Sun 28th Sep Klubb - Championships 2008 Epping South West HAVOC Event
Wed  1st
Oct
Local - Kent Night Cup
Foots Cray Dave Cave-Ayland
Sat 4th
Oct
Local - KOL 2 Pembury Saxons Event
Sun 19th Oct District
Westerham Sheralee Bailey/Steve Brockbank
Sat 8th
Nov
Local - KOL 3 Hargate Saxons Event
Wed 12th Nov Klubb - AGM Royal Oak, Green Street Green
Sun 16th Nov Training at Mole Valley District Event White Downs, nr Dorking Mole Valley Event
Wed 3rd Dec Local - Kent Night Cup
Maidstone East (Street-O) Neil Speers
Sun 7th
Dec
Training at Saxons District Event Cranbrook Saxons Event
Wed 10th Dec Klubb - Open Meeting David Ware's House, Gravesend, 7.45 p.m.
Sat 13th Dec Local - KOL  4
Joydens Wood Andy Elliott


Calendar 2009

Date Event Type Venue Organiser
Thu 8th Jan Local - Kent Night Cup
Happy Valley Philip Craven/Mark Collins
Sat 17th Jan Local - KOL 5 Challock Saxons Event
Wed 4th Feb Local - Kent Night Cup
Mereworth Mark Collins
Sun 1st Mar National - BOC Relays Beaulieu & Dibden,
New Forest
Paul Oates
Wed 4th Mar Klubb - Open Meeting Chris Baker's house
Sat 7th Mar Local - KOL 6
Greenwich Park Louise Sylva
Sun 15th Mar Regional
Cobham and Shorne Andrew Evans/David Dawson
Sat 21st Mar Local - KOL 7 Mote Park, Maidstone Saxons Event
Sun 29th Mar Regional - CompassSport Cup/Trophy Mill Bank & Whitley Woods Paul Oates
Mon 10th Apr National - JK Relays Dipton Woods,
Northumbria
Paul Oates
Sat 18th Apr Local - KOL 8
Lullingstone Phil Basford
Sun 26th Apr Klubb - London Marathon Marshalling Woolwich Andrew Pitcher
Sun 10th May Training at Saxons District Event Ightham, Sevenoaks Saxons Event
Sat 16th May Local - KOL 9 Benenden School Saxons Event
Wed 10th Jun Klubb - Open Meeting Sheralee Bailey's house
Sun 14th Jun Klubb - Championships Knole Park Saxons Event
Sat 27th Jun Local - KOL 10
Shorne Sean Cronin
Sun 5th Jul Local - Frolics
Shooters Hill Chris Baker/Andy Elliott
Wed 12th Aug Local - Summer informal
Shooters Hill (N and W) Phil Basford
Wed 19th Aug Local - Summer informal
Bostall Woods/Heath Phil Basford
Wed 26th Aug Local - Summer informal
Lesnes Abbey Woods Phil Basford
Wed 2nd Sep Local - Summer informal
Shooters Hill (S and Eltham Park) Phil Basford
Wed 9th Sep Klubb - Open Meeting David Lobley's house
Sat 26th Sep Local - KOL 1
Downe Activity Centre Phil Basford
Thu 1st Oct Local - KNC 2
Jeskyns, Cobham Dave Cave-Ayland
Sat 3rd Oct Local - Bexley Series 1
Hall Place, Bexley Phil Basford
Sat 17th Oct Local - Bexley Series 2
Danson Park, Bexley Dave Collier
Sun 25th Oct Local - Colour Coded
Lesnes Abbey Woods Andrew Evans/Steve Brockbank
Sat 31st Oct Local - Bexley Series 3
Danson Park, Bexley Sean Cronin
Wed 11th Nov Klubb - AGM Royal Oak, Green Street Green, Orpington
Thu 12th Nov Local - KNC 8
Limpsfield Chart
Philip Craven
Sat 14th Nov Local - KOL 3
Foots Cray Meadows Dave Cave-Ayland
Sun 29th Nov Klubb - Training Day
Joydens Wood, Bexley
Sean Cronin
Wed 9th Dec Klubb - Open Meeting John Lewis's house
Thu 10th Dec Local - KNC 12
Shorne Country Park Mark Collins