Roll of Honour

Year Category 1 Category 2 Category 3 Category 4 Category 5 Category 6

2017

Antoine Pesenti

Hayley Collins

Andrew Evans

Holly Page

Geoff Goodwin

Maxim Pesenti Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer

Madeleine Pitcher

Vadim Pesenti

2016

Antoine Pesenti

Rachel Collins

Mark Collins

Allison Page

Dave Cave-Ayland

- Maxim Pesenti Vadim Pesenti

2015

Neil Speers

Hayley Collins

Mark Collins

Allison Page

Philip Craven

Matthew Lefevre - Cassandra Lefevre

2014

Neil Speers

Sheralee Bailey

Andrew Evans

Philip Craven

Matthew Lefevre - Cassandra Lefevre

2013

Neil Speers

Hayley Collins

Andrew Pitcher

Sarah Allan

David Collier

- Holly Page -

2012

Neil Speers

Naomi Drewitt

Andrew Pitcher

Allison Page

Steve Brockbank

Rowan Speers Jennifer Hawkins -

2011

Neil Speers

Mark Collins

Julie Lobley

Keith Parkes

Rowan Speers Angus Harrington Holly Page

2010

Neill Wates

Louise Sylva

Andrew Pitcher

Allison Page

Phil Basford

Rowan Speers - -

2009

Neil Speers

Sheralee Bailey

Andrew Pitcher

Julie Lobley

John Lewis

Rachel Collins

Katie Lobley

Rowan Speers

Bertie Harrington
2008 Andrew Pitcher

Sheralee Bailey

Mark Collins

Julie Lobley

Steve Brockbank

Rachel Collins Rowan Speers

Emily Lobley

2007 Neil Speers Mark Collins John Lewis Hayley Collins Rachel Collins Jody Specht
2006 Andrew Pitcher Philip Craven Chris Baker Hayley Collins Rachel Collins Dave Cave-Ayland
2005 Neil Speers Carys Morgan Jack Richmond - Rachel Collins Philip Craven
2004 Dave Morris Andrew Evans Phil Basford - Martin Richmond

Rachel Collins

Hayley Collins

2003 Kev Willoughby Dave Collier Chris Baker - Matt Richmond Martin Richmond
2002 Neil Speers Dave Collier Phil Basford - Joshua Bosley Matt Richmond
2001 Kev Willoughby Andrew Evans Phil Basford - - -
2000 Andrew Pitcher Andrew Evans Chris Baker Tom Vinall - -
1999 Kev Willoughby Malcolm Reynolds Di Reynolds Tom Vinall - -
1998 Neil Speers John Butler Phil Basford Alastair Wilkinson Tom Vinall -
1997 Neil Speers Louisa Galton Phil Basford - - -
1996 Phil Batts Malcolm Reynolds Chris Baker Jill Butler Ian Butler -
1995 John Butler Joanne Bamforth Pam Hardy Georgina Hardy Alastair Wilkinson -
1994 Neil Speers Phil Basford Chris Baker Joanne Bamforth Ian Butler -
1993 Charlie Brown Phil Basford Pam Hardy Joanne Bamforth Ian Butler -
1992 Tim Decker Phil Basford Pam Hardy Joanne Bamforth Jill Butler -

 

Key to categories:

1 - M20,M21,M35,M40

2 - W20,W21,W35,M18,M45,M50,M55

3 - W18,W40+, M60+

4 - W16,M16

5 - W14, M14

6 - W12-,M12- (best newcomer 2002-2007)

From 1992-2001 the winners of the main categories were presented with an engraved shield which they held for one year. In 2002 these were replaced with smaller individual trophies which the winners keep for ever.

Brown Trophy 1992-2001

Blue Trophy 1992-2001

Light Green Trophy 1992-2001